inPULSE logo
REAL-TIME MACHINE INTELLIGENCE

Your Machines Are Running.
But Are They Performing?

InPulse uses IoT-powered real-time machine data to measure, analyze and improve the performance of your printing machines — helping you understand exactly how your machines are performing, where productivity is being lost and where you can improve.

Not sure of your OEE?Calculate it yourself
Production Speed
12,450
Sheets/Hour
+12% from last shift
Machine Status•••
Running
Since 2h 14m
OEE
  • Running
  • Idle
  • Maintenance
Komori offset printing press
Live · Offset Press 01
Monitor—Analyze—Optimize—Grow
Same machines. A smarter tomorrow.
Connect

IoT Sensors

Seamlessly connect your printing machines with IoT sensors.

Measure

Real-Time Data

Track machine performance as it happens.

Analyze

Performance Insights

Turn real-time data into clear, actionable insights.

Improve

Productivity

Optimize operations and achieve higher output.

Everything you need to understand machine performance

Features that inPulse Gives

CH.01

Live Machine Performance

See what every connected machine is doing in real time — running, idle or stopped. Understand utilization, identify inefficiencies and keep your production floor visible at all times.

12,450
Sheets/Hour
78%
Utilization
Running
Machine Status
Explore Live Data
Komori offset printing press
Production Speed
12,450
Sheets/Hour· +12%
OEE
  • Running
  • Idle
  • Maintenance
Machine Status
Running
Since 2h 14m
Real Machines. Real Data.
Real Growth.
CH.02

Downtime Intelligence

Measure when machines stop, how long they remain down and where valuable production time is being lost.

Learn More
CH.03

Machine Productivity

Measure machine utilization and performance to understand how effectively your machines are being used.

Learn More
CH.04

Maintenance Insights

Track maintenance activity and machine performance to help keep your equipment running consistently.

Next Maintenance27 Sep 2025
Learn More
CH.05

Job-Wise Production & Wastage

Connect machine performance with production jobs to understand output, efficiency and wastage.

Wastage2.3%
Learn More
Connected Machines. Smarter Decisions.
Built for the Printing Industry
The dashboard

Stop measuring machines
by “running” or “stopped”.
See how they actually perform.

InPulse captures real machine activity through IoT and turns it into clear performance data — helping you understand utilization, downtime, production and productivity.

12Connected Machines
8Running Now
2Idle
2Stopped
Offset Press 01
Running
Offset Press 02
Idle
Laminator 03
Running
Die-Cutter 04
Stopped
← Production Floor
FLOOR OVERVIEWView Full Dashboard
Offset Press 01Running
7,420Sheets/Hour
Utilization
Today Output
52,480 sheets
Offset Press 02Idle
0Sheets/Hour
Utilization
Last Active
12 mins ago
Laminator 03Running
5,980Sheets/Hour
Utilization
Today Output
38,210 sheets
Die-Cutter 04Stopped
0Sheets/Hour
Utilization
Downtime
2h 14m
Production PerformanceLive

Real-Time Insights.
Higher Productivity.

Track what matters. Identify gaps. Take action — all in real time.

Live Data
Updated just now
Planned Production Time
Total scheduled time for production
400 min
of 600 min
Downtime
Time lost due to stoppages
145 min
of 600 min
Ideal Run Rate
Target speed for optimal output
30 pcs/min
Target: 60 pcs/min
Total Pieces Produced
Actual good pieces produced
11,500 pcs
of 12,000 pcs
Rejected Pieces
Defective or not usable pieces
300 pcs
of 11,500 pcs
Insight
Downtime is 36% of planned time — check recent stoppages to improve availability.
View Details
Overall Equipment Effectiveness
62%
+7%
from last shift
62%OEE
Availability64%
Performance100%
Quality97%
Performing better than yesterday
64%
Availability
+5% vs last shift
100%
Performance
+0% vs last shift
97%
Quality
+2% vs last shift
Production Trend
Pieces produced (last 8 hours)
Pieces Produced
8 AM9 AM10 AM11 AM12 PM1 PM2 PM3 PM
11,500
Total Pieces
+18%
vs previous shift
Illustrative calculator — drag any slider to see how Availability, Performance and Quality combine into OEE. Runs entirely in your browser.
Machine Performance, Powered by IoT

Meet InPulse —
Machine Performance,
Measured in Real Time.

InPulse brings IoT-powered machine intelligence to your printing floor, giving you a live and measurable view of machine performance and productivity.

Monitor
Real-Time Data
Analyze
Performance
Improve
Productivity
See InPulse in Action
Same machines. A smarter tomorrow.
inPulse product box
IoT ConnectivityEasily connect your machines with smart sensors.
Real-Time MonitoringSee exactly what your machines are doing.
Performance AnalyticsTurn data into meaningful insights.
Maintenance TrackingKeep your machines running longer.
Higher ProductivityReduce waste and maximize output.
Machine Intelligence
for a Brighter Tomorrow
Before you ask

Common Questions,
Clear Answers.

Everything you need to know about inPULSE — from installation to data, security and pricing. Still have a question? We’re here to help.

Real-Time Machine Data
Easy Installation
Higher Productivity

inPULSE is built to retrofit onto existing in-house printing machines rather than requiring new equipment. Tell us your machine models and we'll confirm compatibility before anything is installed.

Works with major printing machine brandsHEIDELBERGKOMORImanrolandBOBST
Still have questions?Talk to our team and get the answers you need.
Talk to Our Team
Built for the Printing Industry
Real Data. Real Insights. Real Growth.

Get all the reports you need, in one platform.

Tell us about your press floor and we’ll set up a live demo on machines like yours.

Email
hello@indusanalytics.in
Web
indusanalytics.in